Date of Photo: 11/18/2012 Courtesy of Commanders Place Longhorns

    willowDSCN98680_thumb.JPG

J. R. WILLOW

GUNMANJ. R. WHOOP
Date of Birth: 1/27/2000
Description: Willow is a large horned, big bodied Gunman daughter that commands attention in the pasture. Her regal demeanor is just as impressive as her mothering ability. She produces big fancy calves. The latest examples is a very nice speckled First Command heifer!
Nickname:Queen Willow
Sex:Female
Owner Name:Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:Ron & Jo Jones
View Additional Information on Commanders Place Longhorns