PPF RUBY BAYOU

Date of Birth:
10/10/2004
Description:
This Gunmaker daughter is a proven producer and milks like a Jersey! She gives us big babies every year, brindle or black depending on which bull we use. We love this cow's mothering ability and nice disposition. She makes big babies!
Nickname:
Big Yellow
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Twin Creeks Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Twin Creeks Ranch